The Tower

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Girls BasketballSat, Nov 03 Michigan City Wolves 28-86L
Michigan City Wolves 28-86L
FootballFri, Oct 26 La Porte Slicers19-33L
La Porte Slicers19-33L
FootballFri, Oct 12 St. Joseph Indians12-36L
St. Joseph Indians12-36L
FootballFri, Oct 05 Washington Panthers28-7W
Washington Panthers28-7W
VolleyballThu, Oct 04 Marquette Catholic Blazers3-0W
Marquette Catholic Blazers3-0W
VolleyballTue, Oct 02 New Prairie Cougars0-3L
New Prairie Cougars0-3L
FootballFri, Sep 28 Elkhart Central Blazers19-45L
Elkhart Central Blazers19-45L
VolleyballThu, Sep 27 Washington Panthers3-0W
Washington Panthers3-0W
Girls SoccerThu, Sep 27 Marian Knights0-1L
Marian Knights0-1L
VolleyballTue, Sep 25 Penn Kingsmen0-3L
Penn Kingsmen0-3L
FootballFri, Sep 21 New Prairie Cougars14-35L
New Prairie Cougars14-35L
FootballFri, Sep 14 Penn Kingsmen14-48L
Penn Kingsmen14-48L
FootballFri, Sep 07 Mishawaka Cavemen27-51L
Mishawaka Cavemen27-51L
FootballFri, Aug 31 Riley Wildcats46-12W
Riley Wildcats46-12W
FootballFri, Aug 24 Lowell Red Arrows33-6W
Lowell Red Arrows33-6W
FootballFri, Aug 17 Northridge Raiders12-21L
Northridge Raiders12-21L
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Girls BasketballFri, Nov 16 7:30 pmSaint Joseph Indians South Bend, John Ada
Saint Joseph Indians South Bend, John Ada
Boys BasketballSat, Nov 17 11 amGriffith Panthers Griffith High School
Griffith Panthers Griffith High School
Girls BasketballTue, Nov 20 7:30 pmMishawaka Cavemen Mishawaka High Schoo
Mishawaka Cavemen Mishawaka High Schoo
Girls SwimmingTue, Nov 20 6 pmRiley WildcatsSouth Bend, Riley Hi
Riley WildcatsSouth Bend, Riley Hi
Boys BasketballWed, Nov 21 7:30 pmFort Wayne Carroll ChargerFort Wayne Carroll H
Fort Wayne Carroll ChargerFort Wayne Carroll H
WrestlingWed, Nov 21 7 pmNew Prairie Cougars South Bend, John Ada
New Prairie Cougars South Bend, John Ada
Boys SwimmingMon, Nov 26 6 pmBremen LionsSouth Bend, John Ada
Bremen LionsSouth Bend, John Ada
Girls SwimmingMon, Nov 26 6 pmBremen Lions South Bend, John Ada
Bremen Lions South Bend, John Ada
Girls BasketballTue, Nov 27 7:30 pmRiley Wildcats South Bend, John Ada
Riley Wildcats South Bend, John Ada
Girls BasketballThu, Nov 29 7:30 pmWawasee Warriors South Bend, John Ada
Wawasee Warriors South Bend, John Ada
WrestlingThu, Nov 29 7 pmMishawaka CavemenSouth Bend, John Ada
Mishawaka CavemenSouth Bend, John Ada
Boys SwimmingThu, Nov 29 6 pmSaint Joseph IndiansSouth Bend, Saint Jo
Saint Joseph IndiansSouth Bend, Saint Jo
Boys BasketballFri, Nov 30 7:45 pmPlymouth PilgrimsSouth Bend, John Ada
Plymouth PilgrimsSouth Bend, John Ada
Girls BasketballFri, Nov 30 7:30 pmBremen Lions Bremen High School
Bremen Lions Bremen High School
Boys BasketballSat, Dec 01 4:30 pmFort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Northrop
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Northrop
WrestlingSat, Dec 01 10 am (Depart 7 am)Valparaiso Invite Valparaiso, IN
Valparaiso Invite Valparaiso, IN
Girls SwimmingMon, Dec 03 6 pmMarian KnightsSouth Bend, John Ada
Marian KnightsSouth Bend, John Ada
Boys SwimmingMon, Dec 03 6 pm Marian KnightsSouth Bend, John Ada
Marian KnightsSouth Bend, John Ada
Girls BasketballTue, Dec 04 6 pmElkhart Central Blazers Elkhart Central High
Elkhart Central Blazers Elkhart Central High
Boys BasketballTue, Dec 04 7:45 pmElkhart Central Blazers South Bend, John Ada
Elkhart Central Blazers South Bend, John Ada
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.
The student-run news source and voice for the JAHS community since 1940.
Scores and Schedules