The Tower

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Girls BasketballFri, Nov 16 Saint Joseph Indians 21-66L
Saint Joseph Indians 21-66L
Girls SwimmingMon, Nov 12 Washington Panthers143-22W
Washington Panthers143-22W
Girls BasketballFri, Nov 09 Glenn Grizzlies 30-60L
Glenn Grizzlies 30-60L
Girls BasketballSat, Nov 03 Michigan City Wolves 28-86L
Michigan City Wolves 28-86L
FootballFri, Oct 26 La Porte Slicers19-33L
La Porte Slicers19-33L
FootballFri, Oct 12 St. Joseph Indians12-36L
St. Joseph Indians12-36L
FootballFri, Oct 05 Washington Panthers28-7W
Washington Panthers28-7W
VolleyballThu, Oct 04 Marquette Catholic Blazers3-0W
Marquette Catholic Blazers3-0W
VolleyballTue, Oct 02 New Prairie Cougars0-3L
New Prairie Cougars0-3L
FootballFri, Sep 28 Elkhart Central Blazers19-45L
Elkhart Central Blazers19-45L
VolleyballThu, Sep 27 Washington Panthers3-0W
Washington Panthers3-0W
Girls SoccerThu, Sep 27 Marian Knights0-1L
Marian Knights0-1L
VolleyballTue, Sep 25 Penn Kingsmen0-3L
Penn Kingsmen0-3L
FootballFri, Sep 21 New Prairie Cougars14-35L
New Prairie Cougars14-35L
FootballFri, Sep 14 Penn Kingsmen14-48L
Penn Kingsmen14-48L
FootballFri, Sep 07 Mishawaka Cavemen27-51L
Mishawaka Cavemen27-51L
FootballFri, Aug 31 Riley Wildcats46-12W
Riley Wildcats46-12W
FootballFri, Aug 24 Lowell Red Arrows33-6W
Lowell Red Arrows33-6W
FootballFri, Aug 17 Northridge Raiders12-21L
Northridge Raiders12-21L
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Boys SwimmingTue, Jan 22 6 pmRiley WildcatsSouth Bend, John Ada
Riley WildcatsSouth Bend, John Ada
Girls BasketballTue, Jan 22 7:30 pmNew Prairie CougarsSouth Bend, John Ada
New Prairie CougarsSouth Bend, John Ada
Boys SwimmingSat, Jan 26 9 amNIC Conference Meet South Bend, Riley Hi
NIC Conference Meet South Bend, Riley Hi
Girls BasketballSat, Jan 26 7:30 pmLa Porte Slicers South Bend, John Ada
La Porte Slicers South Bend, John Ada
Boys BasketballThu, Jan 31 7:30 pmJohn Glenn FalconsWalkerton, John Glen
John Glenn FalconsWalkerton, John Glen
Boys BasketballSat, Feb 02 2:30 pmMichigan City WolvesSouth Bend, John Ada
Michigan City WolvesSouth Bend, John Ada
Boys BasketballTue, Feb 05 7:30 pmSaint Joseph Indians South Bend, John Ada
Saint Joseph Indians South Bend, John Ada
Boys BasketballFri, Feb 08 7:30 pmMishawaka CavemenMishawaka High Schoo
Mishawaka CavemenMishawaka High Schoo
Boys BasketballTue, Feb 12 7:30 pmBremen LionsBremen High School
Bremen LionsBremen High School
Boys SwimmingThu, Feb 14 5:30 pmIHSAA Sectionals Trials South Bend, Riley Hi
IHSAA Sectionals Trials South Bend, Riley Hi
Boys BasketballFri, Feb 15 7:30 pmRiley Wildcats South Bend, John Ada
Riley Wildcats South Bend, John Ada
Fri, Feb 15 TBDIHSAA State Finals South Bend, John Ada
IHSAA State Finals South Bend, John Ada
Boys BasketballFri, Feb 22 7:30 pmNew Prairie Cougars South Bend, John Ada
New Prairie Cougars South Bend, John Ada
Boys SwimmingFri, Feb 22 6 pmIHSAA State Trials IUPUI
IHSAA State Trials IUPUI
Boys SwimmingSat, Feb 23 6 pm IHSAA State Trials IUPUI
IHSAA State Trials IUPUI
Tue, Feb 26 6 pmIHSAA SectionalsLaPorte High School
IHSAA SectionalsLaPorte High School
Boys BasketballFri, Mar 01 6 pmIHSAA SectionalsTBD
IHSAA SectionalsTBD
Boys BasketballSat, Mar 02 6 pmIHSAA SectionalsTBA
IHSAA SectionalsTBA
Boys BasketballSat, Mar 09 6 pmIHSAA RegionalMichigan City High S
IHSAA RegionalMichigan City High S
Boys BasketballSat, Mar 16 1 pmIHSAA Semi State TBD
IHSAA Semi State TBD
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.
The student-run news source and voice for the JAHS community since 1940.
Scores and Schedules